As part of the national consultation on the National Arts and Disability Strategy, we will be visiting locations in every state and territory between 24 September and 3 December 2018.

You can see a list of locations on this page. The dates for these meetings will be confirmed soon.

The meetings will be run by an independent facilitator, DiverseWerks. If you’d like to attend a meeting, please email DiverseWerks at rea@diversewerks.com.au or call 1800 555 029. You can let DiverseWerks know about any access requirements you have.

New South Wales

Australia Council for the Arts, 372 Elizabeth Street, Surry Hills
Monday 5 November 2018
Two sessions available
10am – 1pm or 2pm – 5pm

Campbelltown Arts Centre, 1 Art Gallery Rd, Campbelltown
Tuesday 6 November 2018
10 am to 1 pm

Riverside Theatres, Corner Church and Market Streets, Parramatta
Thursday 8 November 2018
10 am to 1 pm

Lismore – Lismore Regional Gallery, 11 Rural St, Lismore
Wednesday 7 November
11am – 2pm

Victoria

Noble Park – Paddy O’Donoghue Centre, 18-34 Buckley St, Noble Park 
Monday 15 October
10am – 1pm

Footscray – Footscray Community Arts Centre, 45 Moreland St, Footscray
Tuesday 16 October
Two sessions available
10am – 1pm or 2pm – 5pm

Geelong – Courthouse Youth Arts Centre, 60 Little Malop St, Geelong
Wednesday 17 October
10am – 1 pm

Western Australia

Broome – Broome Civic Centre, 27 Weld St, Broome
Friday 12 October
9am – 12pm

Perth— DADAA, Freemantle Hub, Old Boys’ School, 92 Adelaide St, Freemantle
Tuesday 20 November
10am – 1pm

Geraldton—Gary Clark Room, Mid West Sportshouse, Level 1, 268-270 Foreshore Drive, Geraldton
Wednesday 21 November
10am – 1pm

Queensland

Brisbane – The Edge Auditorium, State Library Queensland, Cultural Precinct, Stanley Place, South Bank
Tuesday 13 November
11am – 2pm

Gold Coast – Home of the Arts, 135 Bundall Rd, Surfers Pradise
Friday 16 November
Cancelled

Cairns – Botanic Gardens Visitors Centre, Tanks Art Centre, 46 Collins Ave Edge Hills
Thursday 15 November
11am – 2pm

South Australia

Port Augusta – Meeting Room 3, The Institute Theatre, 52 Commercial Rd, Port Augusta
Monday 29 October
12pm – 3pm

Adelaide – Restless Dance Theatre, 195 Gilles St, Adelaide
Tuesday 13 November
11am – 2pm

Tasmania

Hobart—Putalina/Oyster Cover room, Parliament Square, 4 Salamanca Place
Wednesday 28 November 2018
10am – 1pm

Launceston—Launceston Conference Centre, 50 Glen Dhu St, South Launceston
Thursday 29 November
10am – 1pm

Northern Territory

Darwin – Arts NT, Level 1, 9 Cavenagh St, Darwin
Wednesday 10 October
Two sessions available
10am – 1pm or 2pm to 5pm

Australian Capital Territory

Belconnen – Belconnen Arts Centre, 118 Emu Bank, Belconnen
Monday 22 October
10am - 1pm